Tacos CDMX
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantIthaca, NY

Tacos CDMX

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Tacos CDMX
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Local time in Ithaca: 9:33 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

118 West Green Street
Ithaca, NY 14850

About Tacos CDMX

Located at 118 West Green Street in Ithaca, New York, Tacos CDMX is a Mexican restaurant. It's part of our guide to 168 restaurants, cafes and bars in Ithaca.

Tacos CDMX is open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday).

Offerings include vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Quick facts

Category
Mexican Restaurant · Tacos
Address
118 West Green Street, Ithaca, NY 14850
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tacos CDMX? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Tacos CDMX's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Is Tacos CDMX open on Sunday?

Yes, Tacos CDMX is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

Where is Tacos CDMX located?

Tacos CDMX is located at 118 West Green Street, Ithaca, NY 14850.

Is Tacos CDMX wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Ithaca

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.